Processing, please wait...

Wexner Graduate Fellowship

Leadership development for Jewish communal professionals in graduate schools and the field

Wexner Graduate Fellows and Alumni

Class 1
Rabbi Gordon Bernat-Kunin
Matt Biers-Ariel
Rabbi Edward Boraz
Tamra Dollin
Rabbi Shoshana Gelfand
Rabbi Fred Hyman
Rabbi Andy Koren
Rabbi Judd Kruger Levingston
Laura Meislin
Rabbi Joyce Newmark
Rabbi Carl Perkins
Rabbi David Rosenberg
Rabbi Howard Stecker
Lucy Tannen

Class 2
Rabbi Hirsh Chinn
Rabbi Carol Davidson
Jill Deutch
Rabbi Susan Fendrick
Rabbi David Glanzberg-Krainin
Rabbi Deborah Glanzberg-Krainin
Rabbi Shmuel Jablon
Rabbi Aryeh/Robert Klapper
Rabbi Laura Metzger
Phyllis Meyers
Rabbi Phil Miller
Rabbi Jordan Millstein
Rabbi Daniel Nevins
Rabbi Rayzel Raphael
Edward Rettig
Laura Samuels
Irine Schweitzer
Alan Spector
Adam Weisberg

Class 3
Yosef Abramowitz
Shani Bechhofer
Rabbi Menashe Bleiweiss
Rabbi Kenneth Carr
Rebecca Carr
Rabbi Sandra Cohen
Susan Eiseman Levitin
Moji Javid-Smulewitz
Rachel Lopatin
Rabbi Hillel Novetsky
Rabbi Sara Paasche-Orlow
Rabbi Rachel Sabath Beit-Halachmi
Rabbi Miriam Senturia
Rabbi Marc Sirinsky
Rabbi Joel Sisenwine
Rabbi Jonathan Spira-Savett

Class 4
Prof. J. H. Chajes
Deborah Eisenbach-Budner
Barb Gelb
Rabbi Elliot Goldberg
Rachel Jacobs
Igor Kotler
Rabbi Daniel Levin
Caren Levine
Ann Luban
Rabbi Scott Meltzer
Rabbi Leon Morris
Rabbi Jennie Rosenn
Rabbi Jonathan Rudnick
Rabbi Benjamin Samuels
Rabbi Robert Scheinberg
Don Seeman
Dafna Siegman

Class 5
Nina Bruder
Charles Glick
Penina Grossberg
Robin Judd
Rabbi Jeremy Kalmanofsky
Alisa Kurshan
Chaviva Levin
Rabbi Asher Lopatin
Rabbi Jay Moses
Rabbi David Rosenn
Rabbi Howard Ruben
Jonathan Schreiber
Abe Socher
Leah Strigler
Rabbi Lewis Warshauer

Class 6
Jennifer Bayer
Rabbi Assaf Bednarsh
Rabbi Matthew Berkowitz
Rabbi Kenneth Chasen
Rabbi Fred Dobb
Rabbi Wesley Gardenswartz
Rabbi David Hoffman
Rabbi David Kessel
Rabbi Frederick Klein
Eli Kornreich
Michelle Lynn-Sachs
Or Mars
Rabbi David Osachy
Wendy Rosov
Michal Smart
Scott Sokol
Rabbi Abigail Sosland

Class 7
Rabbi Daniel Aronson
Rabbi Jacob Blumenthal
Dena Glasgow
Rabbi Shai Held
Sheila Jelen
Rebecca Kobrin
Jonathan Krasner
Julie Lambert
Rabbi David Lerner
Rabbi Eitan Mayer
Michael Miller
Elana Paru
Marina Rustow
Moshe Simon-Shoshan
Rabbi Mira Wasserman
Jeremy Wexler
Rabbi Roderick Young

Class 8
Robin Axelrod
Warren Bass
Rabbi Lauren Berkun
Caron Blau Rothstein
Nina Butler
Rabbi Chaim Galfand
Alyssa Gray
Rabbi Lev Herrnson
Shaul Kelner
Marc Kramer
Rabbi Michael Latz
Rabbi Aaron Panken
Rabbi Eve Rudin
Valerie Thaler
Rabbi Angela Warnick Buchdahl
Rabbi Dov Weiss

Class 9
Rabbi Miriam Burg
Shamir Caplan
Rabbi Joshua Cypess
Rabbi Serena Eisenberg
Stephanie Fink
Rebecca Fletcher
Sarah Gershman
Madeline Kochen
Danna Livstone
Rabbi Amber Powers
Rabbi Adam Raskin
Rabbi Esther Reed
Rae Ringel
Rabbi Andrew Rosenblatt
Rabbi Laura Sheinkopf
Raquel Ukeles
Barry Wimpfheimer
Meredith Woocher

Class 10
Amy Amiel
Jeremy Bandler
Mara Benjamin
Gina Fass
Beth Finger
Rabbi Michelle Fisher
Rabbi John Fishman
Rabbi Laura Gold
Dina Huebner
Jon Levisohn
Rafi Rone
Rabbi Joanna Samuels
Lisa Schlaff
Rabbi Jenny Solomon
Rabbi Jan Uhrbach
Keith Zakheim

Class 11
Deena Aranoff
Sarah Benor
Rabbi Jonathan Crane
Rabbi Paula Mack Drill
Adina Epelman
Rabbi Rachel Goldenberg
Yuri Hronsky
Benjamin Jacobs
Rabbi Jill Jacobs
Rabbi Joe Kanofsky
Rachel Kest
James Loeffler
Rabbi Rachel Nussbaum
Noam Pianko
Nina Price
Rabbi Ethan Tucker
Rabbi Joshua Waxman
Dinah Zeltser Winant

Class 12
Joshua Chadajo    
Lila Corwin Berman
Rabbi Barat Ellman
Shira Epstein
Rabbi Ira Goldberg
Rabbi Lisa Grushcow
Tamar Jacobowitz
Rabbi Barry Kislowicz
Rabbi Melissa Klein
Shira Reifman
Rabbi Julie Roth
Rabbi Jeffrey Saxe
Tracy Sivitz
Rabbi Chaim Strauchler
Rabbi Annie Tucker
Melissa Werbow

Class 13
Rabbi Julie Adler
Wendy Amsellem
Rabbi Aaron Bayer
Naomi Brenner
Ari Gauss
Rabbi Laurie Hahn Tapper
Stephen Hazan Arnoff
Jane Kanarek
Rabbi Brett Krichiver
Faye Lederman
Rachel Levy
Sacha Litman
Rabbi Robin Nafshi
Cantor Ken Richmond
Jane-Rachel Schonbrun
Andrea Siegel
Miriam Stern

Class 14
Rabbi Amichaim Abramson
Allison Cook
Beth Cousens
Aaron Dorfman
Rabbi Josh Feigelson
Rabbi Dara Frimmer
Rabbi Marc Gitler
Orit Kent
Rabbi Sari Laufer
Rabbi Yosie Levine
Rabbi Miriam Margles
Rachel Neis
Rabbi Michael Rosenberg
Jennie Rosenfeld
Rabbi Ahud Sela
Rabbi Shira Stutman
Aviva Sufian
Rabbi Melissa Weintraub

Class 15
Rabbi Justus Baird
Yael Bendat-Appell
Rabbi Audrey Berkman
Rabbi Jethro Berkman
Adina Dubin Barkinskiy
Rabbi Jacob Fine
Nadine Greenfield-Binstock
Aaron Hahn Tapper
Shana Kantor
Rabbi Elie Kaunfer
Yehuda Kurtzer
Rabbi Elana Perry
Hannah Pressman
Elisha Russ-Fishbane
Elizabeth Sacks
Allen Selis
Rabbi Tali Zelkowicz

Class 16
Michael Bergman
Noah Bickart
Yaacob Dweck
Leslie Ginsparg Klein
Rabbi Seth Goren
Vanessa Grajwer
Jonathan Gribetz
Rabbi Akiva Herzfeld
Michael Kay
Abby Kornfeld
Rabbi Asher Oser
Rabbi Shulamith Passow
Rebecca Rosenthal
Rebecca Silvera Sasson
Rabbi Ariana Silverman
Elizabeth Stoll
Stefanie Zelkind
Michael Zoosman

Class 17
David Bryfman
Rabbi Adam Cutler
Rabbi Isabel de Koninck
Rabbi Steven Exler
Jenny Goldstein
David Koffman
Karen Plotkin Farzad
Rabbi Elizabeth Richman
Yona Shem-Tov
Noam Silverman
Rachel Timoner
David Wolkenfeld
Sivan Zakai

Class 18
Anat Barber
Rabbi Joseph Berman
James Bornstein
Jessica Fechtor
Eliot Goldstein
Menachem Hecht
Rabbi Charles Schwartz
Rabbi David Segal
David Shyovitz
Adena Silberstein
Rabbi Devin Villarreal

Class 19
Amy Deutsch
Carla Fenves
Shira Hammerman
Rabbi Amiel Hersh
Rachel Isaacs
Sarit Kattan Gribetz
Adena Kirstein
Jacob Labendz
Jill Levy
Nessa Liben
Katherine Light Soloway
Shoshanna Lockshin
Ariela Pelaia
Hindy Poupko
Jordan Rosenberg
David Russo
Effy Unterman
Emily Walsh Fox
Rabbi Shmuly Yanklowitz

Class 20
Ilana Aisen    
Rabbi Eitan Bendavid
Emily Cook
Jacob Cytryn
Joshua Frankel
Vicky Glikin
Rabbi Moshe Goldfeder
Frayda Gonshor Cohen
Shulamit Izen
Rachel Joseph
Rabbi Anne Lewis
Jessica Marglin
Rabbi Jessica Meyer
Abraham Narrow-Tilonsky
Wendy Paler
Rabbi Jason Rubenstein
Elias Sacks
Suzanne Stone
Sharon Weiss-Greenberg

Class 21
Adina Allen
Seth Anziska
D'ror Chankin-Gould
Noah Cheses
Alex Freedman
Ari Gordon
Rabbi Judith Greenberg
Rabbi Daniel Kirzane
Rachel Lerner
Arielle Levites
Rabbi Lev Meirowitz Nelson
Zev Nagel
Daniel Passow
Samantha Pohl
Jonathan Ravanshenas
Erin Stiebel
Farrah Udell
Naomi Weiss
Sunny Yudkoff

Class 22
Cynthia Bernstein
Nir Buchler
Rabbi Rafael Cashman
William Eleff
Rabbi Shoshana Friedman
Debra Glasberg Gail
Rabbi Megan GoldMarche
Steven Green
Daniel Held
Marc Herman
Rabbi Avi Killip
Rabbi Aaron Lerner
Nehama Libman
Elizabeth Miller
Lea New Minkowitz
Sarah Ossey
Jason Rodich
Joshua Schwartz
Mordecai Walfish
Simcha Willig

Class 23
Rabbi Evelyn Baz
Shira Billet
Rabbi Michael Emerson
Julie Finkelstein
Jeni Friedman
Maital Friedman
Rabbi Sarit Horwitz
Tova Katz
Jared Matas
Rabbi Sara Meirowitz
Avi Miller
Liz Piper-Goldberg
Jonathan Pomeranz
Reuben Posner
Matt Reingold
Aviva Richman
Justin Rosen Smolen
Rabbi Miriam Wajnberg
Ruthie Warshenbrot

Class 24
Rachel Ackoff
Julie Aronowitz
Etta Bendavid
Yehuda Bernstein
Adina Gerver
Reyzl Geselowitz
Lisa Green
Simcha Gross
Daniel Lange
Lauren Levy
Joshua Nason
Ora Nitkin-Kaner
Benjamin Ross
Andrew Scheer
Rabbi Daniel Smokler
Avi Strausberg
Bryan Wexler
Edmond Zuckier

Class 25
Naomi Adland
Abraham Berkovitz
Elizabeth Bonney
Rabbi Tuvia Brander
Emily Cohen
Joshua Fixler
Malka Fleischmann
Hadas Fruchter
Alexander S Glassman
Ziva Hassenfeld
Jonah Heilman
Dalit Horn
Emily Langowitz
David Michaels
Abigail Phelps
Yael Steiner
Rebecca Stone Kagedan
Rabbi Raysh Weiss
Matthew Williams

Class 26
Aliza Abrams Konig
Guila Benchimol
Yakov Danishefsky
Michael Friedman
Rachel Gross-Prinz
Jonah Hassenfeld
Ilana Horwitz
Juliana Karol
Sheila Katz
Georgette Kennebrae
Gilah Kletenik
Eliezer Lehmann
Melanie Levav
Elisheva Massel
Sarah Mulhern
Justin Pines
Jeremy Ragent
Lauren Schuchart
Sara Smith
Jennifer Weinstock
Akiko Yonekawa

Class 27
Jordanna Amsel
David Block
Elizabeth Fine
Jonah Geller
Daniel Goldberg
Zelig Golden
Alexis Goldstein
Alena Gomulina
Benjamin Greenfield
Miriam Grossman
Zoe Jick
Ian Kandel
Sasha Kopp
Rabbi Tzvi Lamm
Rachel Marder
Daniel Olson
Morris Panitz
Dan Ross
Leah Sarna
Carine Warsawski
Meira Zack
Amir Zinkow

Class 28
Tali Adler
Sara Aeder
Zohar Atkins
Josh Botwinick
Nora Feinstein
Erica Goldman
Sam Greenberg
Hilly Haber
Aaron Henne
Menachem Kaiser
Jonathan Kelsen
Chavie Lieber
Shoshana Olidort
Steven Philp
Joshua Satok
Ezra Seligsohn
Tilly Shames
Ariel Shapiro
Sarah Shulkind
Adam Strater
Joshua Suchoff
Gabriel Weinberg
Ari Witkin

Class 29
Jessica Belasco
Jacob Bernstein
Talia Cohen
Tyler Dratch
Shir Yaakov Feit
Mollie Feldman
Simon Goldberg
Shani Gross
Zev Hurwitz
Gita Karasov
Dalia Krusner
Alex Maged
David Manchester
Nathaniel Moldoff
Andrew Oberstein
Benjamin Perlstein
Adir Pinchot
Rebecca Richman
Mariel Schwartz
Taylor Winfield